Peebles County Cricket Club

Scorecard

Dumfries v Peebles County Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 07 Jun 2009 at
Peebles County Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Peebles County Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
180

(0.0 overs)
    
Ross Waddell lbw Alexander 20
Alex Bonthrone ct MacKenzie 4
Scott Caddick Not Out  54
David Fairholm ct Temlett 14
Andy Cresswell ct Kyle 33
Paul Murray Not Out  22
Sean Taylor  
John Birchmore  
Angus Wolfe Murray  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  

Dumfries Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kyle8.0131131.003.87
MacKenzie8.0142142.005.25
Telfer4.001600.004.00
Alexander8.0126126.003.25
Temlett8.0035135.004.38
Carrick4.002200.005.50

Dumfries Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
182 (0.0 overs)
     
Richardson b Cresswell 52
Telfer b Birchmore 19
Elliot ct Murray 40
Walker Retired Not Out  11
Stachan b Murray 5
Kyle Not Out  15
MacKenzie Not Out  5
   
   
   
   
   
   

Peebles County Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Birchmore6.0036136.006.00
Sean Taylor4.001600.004.00
David Fairholm3.002300.007.67
Ross Waddell4.002800.007.00
Scott Caddick4.002500.006.25
Andy Cresswell5.0030130.006.00
Paul Murray3.001326.504.33