Peebles County Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hawick v Peebles County Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 17 May 2009 at
Peebles County Cricket Club Won by 68 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Peebles County Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
151

(0.0 overs)
    
Nathaniel Buckingham b Moffat 12 1
Andy Cresswell ct Macdougal 35 1
Andrew Harrison b Thomson 2 3
Patrick FitzGerald lbw Macdougal 30 1
David Fairholm b Macdougal 27
Paul Murray b Moffat 10
Kieran Ramsay Not Out  0
Alex Bonthrone b Anderson 11 2
Alfie Pace ct Baillie 8
Stuart Ramsay Not Out  0 1
Angus Wolfe Murray  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  

Hawick Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G.Ballie8.0313113.001.62
J. Thomson8.0419119.002.37
A. Moffat8.021728.502.13
P. MacTaggart5.004800.009.60
C. Macdougal8.0232310.674.00
D. Anderson3.0013113.004.33

Hawick Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
83 (0.0 overs)
     
T. Randal ct Fiztgerald 4
A. Weir ct Pace 4
G.Bailie b Pace 2
A. Moffat ct Murray 42
D. Solley ct Pace 0
P.MacTaggart ct Ramsay 20
C. Macdougal ct Ramsay 0
D. Anderson ct Ramsay 0
J. Thomson ct Buckingham 0
J. Boyle ct Fairholm 3
P. Solley Not Out  3
   
   

Peebles County Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Patrick FitzGerald5.01919.001.80
Alfie Pace8.0137312.334.62
Kieran Ramsay5.001334.332.60
Nathaniel Buckingham4.0014114.003.50
Paul Murray3.0010110.003.33
David Fairholm0.20010.000.00