Peebles County Cricket Club

Scorecard

Penicuik v Peebles County Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 26 Apr 2009 at 13:30
Peebles County Cricket Club Won by 6 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Peebles County Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
114

(0.0 overs)
    
Will Clayton ct Parsons 0 2
Kathryn White b Parsons 0
Alastair Maxwell ct Pasons 1
Patrick FitzGerald Not Out  61
Angus Wolfe Murray run out (Taylor) 19
Douglas Voas Not Out  16 1
Steve Slater  
Paul Murray  
Darren Chatt   1
Andy Cresswell   1
Matty Egginton   1

Penicuik Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A. Green1.00800.008.00
J. Hutton4.02900.002.25
S. Parsons3.00531.671.67
C. Ashforth2.001500.007.50
C. Crawford4.001500.003.75
A. Pace4.001000.002.50
M. Allen4.001500.003.75
D. Liddle3.002500.008.33

Penicuik Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
112 (0.0 overs)
     
S. Taylor ct Cresswell 27
C. Crawford lbw Maxwell 0
G. Liddle run out (Cresswell) 5
D. Liddle b Slater 0
S. Green ct Cresswell 26
J. Hutton ct Egginton 8
C. Ashforth Not Out  24
S. Parson ct Maxwell 5
A. Pace ct Maxwell 3
A. Green Not Out  6
M. Allen  

Peebles County Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Patrick FitzGerald8.021600.002.00
Alastair Maxwell8.021033.331.25
Steve Slater8.0314114.001.75
Kathryn White8.003400.004.25
Matty Egginton4.00919.002.25
Andy Cresswell4.0026213.006.50