Peebles County Cricket Club

Scorecard

Peebles County Cricket Club 2nd XI v Largo IV on Sat 13 Jun 2009 at 13:30
Peebles County Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Largo IV Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
82 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Peebles County Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Adams4.01300.000.75
John Birchmore4.0116116.004.00
Matty Egginton8.031326.501.62
Jon McCosh2.001527.507.50
Barry Sheppard1.10111.000.86
Jason Betteridge8.022546.253.12

Peebles County Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
83

(0.0 overs)
    
Angus Wolfe Murray Run out  5
John Birchmore Lbw  8 1
Kim Wolfe Murray Not Out  48
Julian Pace Lbw  0 1
Richard Adams Not Out  10
Craig Entwhistle  
Jason Betteridge  
Jon McCosh  
Matty Egginton   1
Connor McHugh  
Barry Sheppard  

Largo IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.