Peebles County Cricket Club

Scorecard

Kirk Brae II v Peebles County Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 06 Jun 2009 at 13:30
Peebles County Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Peebles County Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
196

(0.0 overs)
    
Julian Pace Lbw  12
Scott Caddick Bowled  2
David Adams Caught  71
Nathaniel Buckingham Caught  0
Marc Swan Not Out  41
Kim Wolfe Murray Bowled  15
Angus Wolfe Murray Bowled  6
Richard Adams Caught  0
Craig Entwhistle Not Out  23
Niall Burns  
Kieran Ramsay  

Kirk Brae II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Kirk Brae II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
199 (0.0 overs)
     
D Jones Caught  24
M Raja Run out  83
L Rive Bowled  22
Nawaz Not Out  32
Umar Not Out  7
   
   
   
   
   
   

Peebles County Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kieran Ramsay8.003500.004.38
Scott Caddick8.021900.002.37
Niall Burns8.002500.003.12
Craig Entwhistle4.0026126.006.50
David Adams1.00900.009.00
Richard Adams4.0018118.004.50
Nathaniel Buckingham6.103900.006.32