Peebles County Cricket Club

Scorecard

Broomhall II v Peebles County Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 02 May 2009 at 13:30
Peebles County Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Broomhall II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
122 (0.0 overs)
     
P Ward Lbw  3
M Warren Run out  8
I Bold Bowled  34
Stringer Bowled  3
D Ahmed Bowled  29
D Glasgow Caught  7
Holmes Bowled  0
S Glasgow Bowled  4
Breen Bowled  6
I Ward Bowled  0
Howis Not Out  1

Peebles County Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Niall Burns8.0219119.002.37
Kieran Ramsay5.13623.001.16
David Adams8.0235135.004.38
Scott Caddick8.0134217.004.25
Richard Adams4.001628.004.00
Nathaniel Buckingham2.0010110.005.00

Peebles County Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
123

(0.0 overs)
    
Angus Wolfe Murray Caught  0
Julian Pace Caught  7
David Adams Caught  52 1
Nathaniel Buckingham Caught  5
Kim Wolfe Murray Not Out  34
Richard Adams Run out  0
Kieran Ramsay Bowled  0
Niall Burns Not Out  2
Scott Caddick  
Graham Cresswell  
No 11th Player  

Broomhall II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.