Peebles County Cricket Club

Scorecard

Peebles County Cricket Club 1st XI v Holy Cross II on Sat 11 Jul 2009 at 13:30
Peebles County Cricket Club Won by 130 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Peebles County Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
194

(0.0 overs)
    
Andy Cresswell Caught  10 1
Douglas Voas Bowled  24
Darren Chatt Caught  18 1
Pete Caddick Lbw  12
Paul Osborne Caught  16
Alastair Maxwell Caught  5
Matt Hillier Lbw  21
Ross Waddell Bowled  22
Will Clayton Bowled  25 1
Warren Muller Caught  5
Kathryn White Not Out  3

Holy Cross II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lohan8.4042410.504.85
Graham9.0025212.502.78
Pope5.0029129.005.80
Wright9.0035217.503.89
McGill9.003300.003.67
Shazad4.0015115.003.75

Holy Cross II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
64 (0.0 overs)
     
Bailey Bowled  9
Frazer Caught  5
Cydzik Bowled  11
Sharzap Run out  0
Wright Bowled  0
Robertson Lbw  0
Graham Not Out  19
Sharzap Caught  1
McGill Lbw  5
Lohan Bowled  0
Pope Bowled  0

Peebles County Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Warren Muller7.0124124.003.43
Alastair Maxwell6.011326.502.17
Kathryn White3.0011111.003.67
Paul Osborne4.02851.602.00
 
Photos and video of Peebles County Cricket Club 1st XI v Holy Cross II on Sat 11 Jul 2009 at 13:30

20090711_IMG_99_16-1.JPG

2009 1st XI

Andy

Andy Backing up against Holy Cross

Dougie

Dougie Facing

Andy

Andy Looking confused

Dougie

Dougie backing up (not much though)

Andy

Easy quick single for Andy