Peebles County Cricket Club

Scorecard

Falkland III v Peebles County Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 04 Jul 2009 at 13:30
Peebles County Cricket Club Won by 60 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Peebles County Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
271

(0.0 overs)
    
Andy Cresswell Run out  48 1
Douglas Voas Caught  87
Darren Chatt Run out  18
Michael Marnewick Run out  35
Matty Egginton  
Craig Entwhistle Caught  2 1
Alastair Maxwell Run out  5
Ross Waddell Stumped  42 1 3 1
Cormac Beagan Not Out  0
Sandy Anderson Caught  5
Brian Taylor Not Out  1

Falkland III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Melville9.0031131.003.44
Meikle8.004200.005.25
Watt8.0042142.005.25
Farrell6.004700.007.83
Knowles9.0062162.006.89
May3.002000.006.67
S.Meikle2.001500.007.50

Falkland III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
211 (0.0 overs)
     
Lawson Caught  72
Meikle Bowled  12
Watt Stumped  21
Bell Stumped  8
Iow Caught  31
May Run out  3
Farrell Bowled  13
Lawson Stumped  0
Knowles Not Out  3
Melville Caught  1
S.Meikle Bowled  0

Peebles County Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alastair Maxwell9.0033311.003.67
Darren Chatt3.002200.007.33
Douglas Voas9.002337.672.56
Andy Cresswell6.003100.005.17
Brian Taylor8.0039219.504.88
Sandy Anderson8.0044222.005.50