Peebles County Cricket Club

Scorecard

Peebles County Cricket Club 1st XI v Largo II on Sat 27 Jun 2009 at 13:30
Peebles County Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Largo II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
112 (0.0 overs)
     
Warrender Caught  15
Ali Caught  24
Mirduri Caught  20
Mathews Run out  8
Houston Lbw  0
Braid Bowled  5
Sneddon Caught  9
Bently Caught  9
Anderson Not Out  8
Robertson Bowled  7
Scott Run out  2

Peebles County Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Marcel de Courdray9.0024124.002.67
Warren Muller9.001800.002.00
Scott Caddick5.0022122.004.40
Paul Osborne9.00531.670.56
Pete Caddick2.0012112.006.00
Alastair Maxwell8.0026213.003.25

Peebles County Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
113

(0.0 overs)
    
Pete Caddick Not Out  60
Darren Chatt  
Paul Osborne  
Alastair Maxwell Caught  8
Michael Marnewick Caught  31
Ross Waddell Not Out  2
Warren Muller  
Scott Caddick  
Steve Slater  
Marcel de Courdray Bowled  8
Sandy Anderson  

Largo II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robertson8.4031131.003.58
Scott5.0023123.004.60
Bently9.0027213.503.00
Anderson4.001800.004.50
Mathews2.001400.007.00