Peebles County Cricket Club

Scorecard

Heriots III v Peebles County Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 13 Jun 2009 at 13:30
Peebles County Cricket Club Won by 92 runs

Match report Match reduced to 35 overs due to the weather

Peebles County Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
225

(0.0 overs)
    
Andy Cresswell ct Sawyer 47
Douglas Voas lbw Sawyer 63 3
Alastair Maxwell b Sawyer 12
Pete Caddick Not Out  64
Paul Murray ct Watson 6 1
B.A. Mackay Run out  1
Warren Muller ct Watson 9
Scott Caddick Not Out  3
Kieran Ramsay  
Stuart Ramsay  
A.N. Other  

Heriots III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Acheson6.003900.006.50
Jamieson6.003500.005.83
Liddle1.001600.0016.00
Sawyer7.002939.674.14
White7.002300.003.29
Sunny3.002400.008.00
Watson5.0132216.006.40

Heriots III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
133 (0.0 overs)
     
Watson ct Ramsay 23
Slessor ct S. Caddick 34
Hanrahan b S. Caddick 0
Suttie ct S. Caddick 3
Acheson b P. Caddick 43
Sawyer b S. Caddick 3
Liddell ct S. Caddick 0
White b Muller 5
Sunny b Muller 0
Turner Not Out  1
Jamieson b P. Caddick 2

Peebles County Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alastair Maxwell7.002900.004.14
Warren Muller6.0126213.004.33
Scott Caddick7.003456.804.86
Kieran Ramsay5.0025125.005.00
Pete Caddick2.00924.504.50

  • Umpire :
    Leaving club house at 12.15 for Edinburgh
  • Scorer :