Peebles County Cricket Club

Scorecard

Leith FAB II v Peebles County Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 30 May 2009 at 13:30
Peebles County Cricket Club Won by 145 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Peebles County Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
322

(0.0 overs)
    
Kathryn White Bowled  108
Will Clayton Bowled  5
Darren Chatt Lbw  116
Patrick FitzGerald Lbw  6
Paul Osborne  
Matty Egginton Not Out  2
Warren Muller Caught  28
Andy Cresswell Not Out  5
Steve Slater Bowled  0
Jason Betteridge Stumped  8
Paul Murray Retired Not Out  18

Leith FAB II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Middleton9.0046146.005.11
Dicks8.0047147.005.88
Iqbal7.004200.006.00
Fluendy3.003800.0012.67
Spence3.001700.005.67
Aymat3.002000.006.67
McKean3.003400.0011.33
Miller8.003857.604.75
Bilson1.001200.0012.00

Leith FAB II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
177 (0.0 overs)
     
Aymat b White 23
Spence  Fitzgerald
Bilson  Fitzgerald
McKean  Muller
Wallace  White
Middleton  Slater
Dicks  Muller
Iqbal  Muller
Miller  Egginton
Amit Not Out  1
Hugo  Egginton

Peebles County Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kathryn White9.0042221.004.67
Jason Betteridge2.002300.0011.50
Patrick FitzGerald6.001829.003.00
Warren Muller9.0040313.334.44
Steve Slater7.0012112.001.71
Matty Egginton3.0027213.509.00