Peebles County Cricket Club

Scorecard

Galashiels v Peebles County Cricket Club Young Cavaliers (U17's) on Wed 14 May 2008 at 18.00
Peebles County Cricket Club Won by 60 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Peebles County Cricket Club Young Cavaliers (U17's) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
118

(0.0 overs)
    
Jack Roach Bowled  23
Douglas Voas Bowled  8 1
Alastair Maxwell Run out  12
Ross Waddell Caught  16
Alistair Hodge Not Out  26
Scott Caddick Caught  8
Alfie Pace Not Out  1
Kieran Ramsay   1
Sam Hidalgo-Clyne  
Jonathan Huntly  
A.N. Other  

Galashiels Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R.Hancock4.002100.005.25
R.Bulbul4.0020120.005.00
S.Fairburn4.0028214.007.00
G.Mean4.001900.004.75
E.Coltman2.001300.006.50
G.Dunn2.00919.004.50

Galashiels Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
58 (0.0 overs)
     
R.Hancock Bowled  19
S.Fairburn Bowled  0
G.Mean Bowled  1
R.Bulbul Stumped  1
R.Easson Bowled  0
J.Watson Bowled  0
M.Howarth Bowled  12
G.Dunn Caught  0
E.Coltman Not Out  4
K.Ramage Run out  3
   

Peebles County Cricket Club Young Cavaliers (U17's) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alastair Maxwell3.01900.003.00
Alistair Hodge4.01732.331.75
Kieran Ramsay3.01717.002.33
Scott Caddick2.01212.001.00
Alfie Pace2.01321.501.50
Jonathan Huntly1.00800.008.00
Sam Hidalgo-Clyne2.00300.001.50
Jack Roach2.0012112.006.00
Ross Waddell1.00300.003.00