Peebles County Cricket Club

Scorecard

Peebles County Cricket Club Young Cavaliers (U17's) v Livingston on Wed 18 Jun 2008 at 6pm
Peebles County Cricket Club Won By 84 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Peebles County Cricket Club Young Cavaliers (U17's) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
165

(0.0 overs)
    
Richard Adams Bowled  25
Scott Caddick Bowled  16 1
Alastair Maxwell Caught  19
Douglas Voas Not Out  9 1
Ross Waddell Bowled  9
Alfie Pace Not Out  38
Kieran Ramsay Not Out  25
Michael Ainslie  
Jonathan Huntly   1
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Livingston Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Livingston Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
81 (0.0 overs)
     
J Sohail Bowled  0
A Wilcock Caught  45
J Franks Bowled  2
J Hilton Caught  0
C Clarke Bowled  0
T Hilton Bowled  2
G Muldoon Caught  3
J McClelland Bowled  0
A Sumpster Run out  0
H Adams Not Out  1
   

Peebles County Cricket Club Young Cavaliers (U17's) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alastair Maxwell4.02541.251.25
Kieran Ramsay2.001100.005.50
Scott Caddick3.0019119.006.33
Douglas Voas4.02111.000.25
Alfie Pace3.00616.002.00
Michael Ainslie2.00900.004.50
Jonathan Huntly1.001000.0010.00
Richard Adams1.00313.003.00