Peebles County Cricket Club

Scorecard

Peebles County Cricket Club Midweek XI v The Teachers on Thu 19 Jun 2008 at 6pm
Peebles County Cricket Club Won by 10 wickets

Match report Peebles stuff their teachers

Peebles County Cricket Club Midweek XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
87

(0.0 overs)
    
David Fairholm Retired Not Out  28
Paul Sutherland Retired Not Out  25
Julian Pace Not Out  15
Matty Egginton Not Out  11
Andrew Harrison  
Alfie Pace  
Kieran Ramsay  
Michael Ainslie  
Alex Bonthrone  
Brian Taylor  
Paul Murray  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  

The Teachers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

The Teachers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
86 (0.0 overs)
     
J.Lee Bowled  31
T.McColm Caught  6
G.Mcmath Bowled  5
C.McHugh Caught  0
K.Taylor Caught  16
I.Montgomery Not Out  10
D.Seargant Run out  3
K.Mckiney Retired Not Out  0
G.Murray Bowled  0
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Peebles County Cricket Club Midweek XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matty Egginton4.02924.502.25
Kieran Ramsay4.0024124.006.00
Alex Bonthrone4.0114114.003.50
Alfie Pace4.0022211.005.50
Brian Taylor2.00414.002.00
Michael Ainslie2.0015115.007.50