Peebles County Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bank Of Scotland v Peebles County Cricket Club Midweek XI on Thu 12 Jun 2008 at 6pm
Peebles County Cricket Club Won win by 90 runs

Match report Peebles crush the Bank Managers by 90 runs at Peffermill.Batting first,Peebles post highest ever midweek total of 183 for 1 wicket.Debutant Clayton 90 crucifies lacklustre Bank attack with help from Murray P 60 not out.Brown adds futher misery with lighning 18 not out in 1 over. Bank manage semblance of resistance scoring 93,all wickets shared equally amongst Peebles' attack.

Peebles County Cricket Club Midweek XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
183

(0.0 overs)
    
Paul Murray Not Out  60
Will Clayton Run out  90
Al Brown Not Out  18
Matt Hillier  
Duncan Scott  
Paul Sutherland  
Alex Bonthrone  
Andy Cresswell  
Alastair Maxwell  
Ross Waddell  
Angus Wolfe Murray  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  

Bank Of Scotland Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Bank Of Scotland Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
93 (0.0 overs)
     
A.Wickely Bowled  4
C.Johns Bowled  4
Paul Bowled  0
Shah Bowled  15
Craig Bowled  0
David Caught  0
B.Dunmore Retired Not Out  23
C.Mount Bowled  0
B.Mouatu Bowled  2
R.Newton Caught  16
S.Bakts Caught  18
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Peebles County Cricket Club Midweek XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alastair Maxwell3.001434.674.67
Andy Cresswell3.001427.004.67
Al Brown3.01818.002.67
Ross Waddell3.0013113.004.33
Alex Bonthrone3.00818.002.67
Paul Murray3.001400.004.67
Matt Hillier1.00414.004.00