Peebles County Cricket Club

Scorecard

Peebles County Cricket Club Midweek XI v Scottish Enterprise on Thu 29 May 2008 at 6pm
Peebles County Cricket Club Won by 78runs

Match report Peebles push over the quango with much effort to spare.

Peebles County Cricket Club Midweek XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
147

(0.0 overs)
    
Douglas Voas Not Out  25
Scott Caddick Caught  11
Jack Roach Not Out  25
Kieran Ramsay Not Out  26
Alex Bonthrone Not Out  25
David Fairholm Not Out  7
Alfie Pace Not Out  7
Angus Wolfe Murray  
Matty Egginton  
Sandy Anderson  
Paul Murray  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  

Scottish Enterprise Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Scottish Enterprise Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
69 (0.0 overs)
     
N.Cameron Not Out  9
P.Mcreadie Bowled  5
L.Wood Bowled  0
D.Willis Bowled  0
S.Ramsay Caught  9
P.Cruickshank Bowled  15
J.Pace Caught  8
M.Davidson Run out  2
G.Mcbride Bowled  3
N.Watson Bowled  7
A.harrison Not Out  6
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Peebles County Cricket Club Midweek XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Scott Caddick2.001427.007.00
Sandy Anderson2.02020.000.00
Matty Egginton2.00400.002.00
Jack Roach2.01300.001.50
David Fairholm2.001628.008.00
Kieran Ramsay2.00600.003.00
Alfie Pace2.001025.005.00