Peebles County Cricket Club

Scorecard

Berwick v Peebles County Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 17 Aug 2008 at 2pm
Peebles County Cricket Club Won nine runs

Match report Peebles end season with splendid result in competitive,thrilling match.
County post 145 in difficult heavy conditions.Good partnerships between Osborne-Ducoudray,Scott-Maxwell and Maxwell-Hodge.

All bowlers play out of their socks and with thanks to two brilliant match-altering catches,Peebles prevail in exciting finish by 9 runs.

Wolfe-Murray's Sunday All Stars have won 6 or their 8 completed matches:a success rate of 75%. This victory was won of the best.

Peebles County Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
145

(0.0 overs)
    
George Thornton Run out  5
Paul Murray Bowled  1
Paul Osborne Bowled  31
Marcel de Courdray Caught  10 1
Ross Waddell Bowled  0
Duncan Scott Lbw  39
Alistair Hodge Not Out  19 2
Alastair Maxwell Bowled  23
Scott Caddick Bowled  0
Sandy Anderson  
Angus Wolfe Murray Not Out  0 1
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  

Berwick Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Berwick Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
139 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Peebles County Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Marcel de Courdray8.0024124.003.00
Scott Caddick6.0018118.003.00
Paul Osborne8.032137.002.63
Alastair Maxwell7.0231310.334.43
Sandy Anderson6.0022211.003.67
Alistair Hodge3.00900.003.00