Peebles County Cricket Club

Scorecard

St Boswells v Peebles County Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 15 Jun 2008 at 2pm
Peebles County Cricket Club Won win by 103 runs

Match report Wolfe-Murray takes his Sunday Stars on a trip down memory lane as they visit his old stamping ground of St Boswells.Peebles bat first adn Murray and Clayton lay the foundations for a decent score before Swan arrives at the wicket and propels County to a comfortable total with a rapid-fire 44.

A decidedly lethargic St Boswells either can't or won't rise to the challenge.There unfolds a procession of wickets and low scores before last awkward stand is broken by caddick

Peebles County Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
185

(0.0 overs)
    
Paul Murray Caught  44
Will Clayton Caught  26
Scott Caddick Caught  8 1
George Thornton Caught  8
Marc Swan Caught  44
Matt Hillier Run out  14
Marcel de Courdray Bowled  5
David Fairholm Lbw  2
A.N. Other  
Sandy Anderson Caught  2
Angus Wolfe Murray Not Out  2
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  

St Boswells Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

St Boswells Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
82 (0.0 overs)
     
T.Randall Bowled  0
S.marshall Lbw  10
M.Bertram Bowled  0
G.Nicol Bowled  4
g.deans Not Out  2
g.lane Bowled  1
s.leaidlaw Bowled  0
a.church Bowled  12
r.elms Bowled  12
t.goodman Lbw  24
s.thomson Not Out  4
   
   

Peebles County Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Marcel de Courdray7.011535.002.14
Marc Swan4.00824.002.00
Sandy Anderson3.00616.002.00
David Fairholm3.00616.002.00
George Thornton2.001500.007.50
Paul Murray4.00800.002.00
Scott Caddick3.00414.001.33