Peebles County Cricket Club

Scorecard

Largo v Peebles County Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 11 May 2008 at 2pm
Peebles County Cricket Club Won win by 59 runs

Match report Batting first,Peebles posted good total of 187 in 40 overs.Glorious weather,
excellent track. Major batting contributions from Voas 58,Murray 39 and Caddick S 25. Largo run out of steam and peebles start their sunday campaign with 59 run victory. Bowling laurels all shared

Peebles County Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
187

(0.0 overs)
    
David Fairholm Bowled  9
Douglas Voas Not Out  58
George Thornton Caught  10
Paul Murray Bowled  39
Alistair Hodge Caught  0
Scott Caddick Caught  25
A.N. Other Lbw  2
Michael Ainslie Bowled  0
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
Michael Ainslie  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  

Largo Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Largo Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
127 (0.0 overs)
     
R.Dakin Not Out  30
Z.Shafique Caught  9
S.Sharif Caught  4
A.Imrie Stumped  12
B.Ahmed Not Out  8
A.Warrender Not Out  6
M.Barker Lbw  4
A.Ahmed Bowled  0
F.Ritchie Not Out  6
G.Nairn Caught  29
W.Anderson Bowled  1
   
   

Peebles County Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alistair Hodge6.002200.003.67
Scott Caddick4.001326.503.25
Michael Ainslie4.0031215.507.75
Paul Murray6.021527.502.50
David Fairholm6.02732.331.17
George Thornton4.01700.001.75