Peebles County Cricket Club

Scorecard

Kismet II v Peebles County Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 14 Jun 2008 at 1.30pm
Peebles County Cricket Club Lost by 18 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kismet II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
174 (0.0 overs)
     
M Mehmood Caught  15
A Ahmed Bowled  7
S Ali Lbw  26
S Nadeem Bowled  71
M Ahmed Bowled  22
B Ahmed Bowled  2
S Hamed Bowled  2
M Ambroze Caught  0
W Ali Not Out  3
A Mugul Caught  0
   

Peebles County Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Scott Caddick4.0025125.006.25
Kieran Ramsay8.0133216.504.13
Brian Taylor4.001600.004.00
Niall Burns8.0033133.004.13
Alfie Pace7.003400.004.86
Sandy Anderson8.002555.003.12
Andrew Harrison1.00600.006.00

Peebles County Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
156

(0.0 overs)
    
Angus Wolfe Murray Caught  43
Andrew Harrison Caught  0
David Heald Not Out  0
Scott Caddick Bowled  19
Julian Pace Not Out  34 1
Alfie Pace Bowled  0 1
Brian Taylor Not Out  16
Sandy Anderson   1
Stuart Ramsay  
Kieran Ramsay  
Niall Burns  

Kismet II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.