Peebles County Cricket Club

Scorecard

Peebles County Cricket Club 2nd XI v Clackmannan County II on Sat 07 Jun 2008 at 1.30pm
Peebles County Cricket Club Lost by 125 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Clackmannan County II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
182 (0.0 overs)
     
N Ramsay Caught  2
D Smith Bowled  10
A Oliver Bowled  0
S Malcolmson Caught  4
G Oliver Not Out  84
A Bend Bowled  8
A Ramsay Caught  1
G Taylor Not Out  52
M Ahmed  
C Lyons  
B Campbell  

Peebles County Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Scott Caddick7.0029214.504.14
Kieran Ramsay8.021929.502.37
Niall Burns8.0131215.503.87
Alfie Pace4.012100.005.25
Brian Taylor4.002300.005.75
David Heald3.002300.007.67
Ross Waddell4.001800.004.50
Andrew Harrison2.001300.006.50

Peebles County Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
65

(0.0 overs)
    
Angus Wolfe Murray Lbw  8
Ross Waddell Run out  3 1
David Heald Caught  5 1
Andrew Harrison Bowled  24
Cormac Beagan Bowled  0
Brian Taylor Lbw  0
Scott Caddick Lbw  0
Julian Pace Lbw  1 1
Niall Burns Lbw  1
Alfie Pace Not Out  5
Kieran Ramsay Bowled  0

Clackmannan County II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.