Peebles County Cricket Club

Scorecard

Dunbar v Peebles County Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 31 May 2008 at 1.30pm
Peebles County Cricket Club Lost by 97 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dunbar Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
159 (0.0 overs)
     
S.Callow Bowled  29
I.Wanless Caught  69
D.Tossell Caught  14
C.Greco Caught  19
S.Vance Caught  6
R.Duff Bowled  1
R.Charlton Caught  1
E.Foggitt Not Out  1
I.Patterson Run out  0
Rob Miller Not Out  1
D.Hill  

Peebles County Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Scott Caddick8.0121210.502.63
Kieran Ramsay8.0120210.002.50
Niall Burns8.011400.001.75
Jamie Davidson2.001900.009.50
Alfie Pace5.003100.006.20
Ralph DeSilva5.0128214.005.60
Brian Taylor4.0120120.005.00

Peebles County Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
62

(0.0 overs)
    
Jamie Davidson Bowled  0
Andrew Harrison Caught  6
Cormac Beagan Caught  6 1
Angus Wolfe Murray Caught  7
Alfie Pace Bowled  0
Ralph DeSilva Caught  2 1
Scott Caddick Caught  0 1
Julian Pace Lbw  2 1 1
Niall Burns Run out  10
Brian Taylor Run out  11 1
Kieran Ramsay Not Out  1

Dunbar Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Vance8.031744.252.13
D Hill7.321234.001.60
R Charlton5.02515.001.00
R Miller5.011800.003.60