Peebles County Cricket Club

Scorecard

Morton v Peebles County Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 02 Aug 2008 at 1.30pm
Peebles County Cricket Club Won 83 runs

Match report Onward Peebles!

Peebles County Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
147

(0.0 overs)
    
Andy Cresswell Caught  11
Kathryn White Lbw  22
Darren Chatt Not Out  66
Alastair Maxwell Caught  5
Duncan Scott Caught  5
Ross Waddell Caught  9
Alistair Hodge Run out  0
Steve Slater Not Out  4
B.A. Mackay  
Paul Murray  
Douglas Voas Caught  0

Morton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Morton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
63 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Peebles County Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alastair Maxwell9.021628.001.78
Kathryn White9.011326.501.44
Steve Slater9.031635.331.78
Alistair Hodge9.031326.501.44
Ross Waddell2.00400.002.00
Andy Cresswell1.10111.000.86

  • Umpire :
    Coffee Morning all help welcome 10.00am to 12 noon Burgh Hall in Peebles
  • Scorer :