Peebles County Cricket Club

Scorecard

Peebles County Cricket Club 1st XI v Old Contemptibles on Sat 17 May 2008 at 1.30pm
Peebles County Cricket Club Won by 24 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Peebles County Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
230

(0.0 overs)
    
Kathryn White Run out  25
Andy Cresswell Caught  8
Darren Chatt Caught  130
Marcel de Courdray Caught  32
Duncan Scott Hit Wicket  2
B.A. Mackay Not Out  16
Alistair Hodge Not Out  2
Paul Murray  
James Wignall  
Steve Slater  
Jon McCosh  

Old Contemptibles Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Old Contemptibles Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
206 (0.0 overs)
     
G.Reid Lbw  20
K.Thomson Bowled  5
S.Rohit Bowled  83
A.Proo Run out  9
A.Henstridge Bowled  4
A.Lomax Bowled  17
A.Watson Bowled  21
D.McAllister Bowled  6
L.Charlewood Not Out  11
J.Cauldwell Run out  0
J.Padbury Not Out  15

Peebles County Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Marcel de Courdray9.0021210.502.33
Kathryn White9.0051151.005.67
Alistair Hodge9.0037137.004.11
Darren Chatt1.001000.0010.00
Steve Slater9.0232216.003.56
B.A. Mackay3.002500.008.33
Jon McCosh5.0027127.005.40