Peebles County Cricket Club

Scorecard

Peebles County Cricket Club 2nd XI v Penicuik 3 on Sun 05 Jun 2011 at 1300
Peebles County Cricket Club Lost by 180 runs on a cold sunday afternoon

Match report A friendly game played on a clod sunday afternoon. Peebles went to the field missing and thinking of Angus who had to pull out following the unexpected loss of his brother.

Penicuik batted very well although sometimes it felt that luck had deserted the Peebles fielding. A great run out by Chris Lofthouse and Jon Mccosh bowled well and deserved more wickets.

Penicuik 3 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
270 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Peebles County Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Atwell Setlhaplo8.0141220.505.13
Sandy Anderson8.0158229.007.25
Jon McCosh9.0043143.004.78
Chris Lofthouse9.0058158.006.44
Marc Swan7.0036218.005.14
Chris Winter2.00600.003.00
David Fairholm2.001100.005.50

Peebles County Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
90

(0.0 overs)
    
George Thornton Caught  7
Chris Lofthouse Lbw  7
Atwell Setlhaplo Lbw  0
Marc Swan Bowled  9
Peter Walker Caught  4
Jon McCosh Bowled  4
Chris Winter Lbw  9
David Fairholm Stumped  12
Julian Pace Bowled  14
John Brophy Bowled  0
Sandy Anderson Not Out  0

Penicuik 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.