Peebles County Cricket Club

Scorecard

Drummond Trinity v Peebles County Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 27 Aug 2011 at 1300
Peebles County Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Peebles County Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
153

(0.0 overs)
    
Andy Cresswell lbw 0 0
Alastair Maxwell ct 29 29
Pete Caddick ct 79 79
Paul Murray lbw 0 0
James Knight ct 7 7
Steve Slater ct 15 15
Niall Burns b 0 0
Angus Wolfe Murray not out 8 8
Peter Walker not out 5 5
Sandy Anderson  
Graham Cresswell  

Drummond Trinity Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Drummond Trinity Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
154 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Peebles County Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Knight11.002438.002.18
Alastair Maxwell6.001700.002.83
Steve Slater10.002700.002.70
Niall Burns7.003400.004.86
Andy Cresswell9.003900.004.33
Pete Caddick4.0011111.002.75