Peebles County Cricket Club

Scorecard

Broomhall v Peebles County Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 02 Jul 2011 at 1300
Peebles County Cricket Club Won by 33 runs

Match report The hottest day of the season saw a number of good performances from PCCC players and a good win (just!). Ross Waddell scored his first club 50 which entitles him to a club cap. Jim Grant hit 170 for Broomhall and we just got him caught by the skipper. Jim Fitzgerald took 4 wickets before he heads back to oz. Caddick and Waddell had a partnership of 147.
A very sporting performance from Broomhall who looked like they would do it at one stage.

Peebles County Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
264

(0.0 overs)
    
Pete Caddick not out 134 134
Andy Cresswell ct 8 8
Ross Waddell ct 60 60
Fergie Knight ct 27 27
James Knight not out 4 4
Niall Burns  
Julian Pace  
Kieran Ramsay  
John Birchmore  
Jim Fitzgerald  
Peter Walker  

Broomhall Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Broomhall Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
231 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Peebles County Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Knight10.0135217.503.50
Jim Fitzgerald10.0145411.254.50
Ross Waddell7.0132132.004.57
Kieran Ramsay6.004300.007.17
Niall Burns5.003900.007.80
Pete Caddick8.312638.673.06