Peebles County Cricket Club

Scorecard

Haddington v Peebles County Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 21 May 2011 at 1300
Peebles County Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Peebles County Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
169

(0.0 overs)
    
Ross Waddell ct 15 15
Julian Pace st 0 0
Fergie Knight lbw 41 41
Andy Cresswell ct 9 9
James Knight not out 64 64
Steve Slater run out 11 11
Warren Muller lbw 15 15
Kieran Ramsay b 0 0
John Birchmore b 7 7
Jim Fitzgerald run out 0 0
Graham Cresswell not out 0 0

Haddington Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Haddington Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
170 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Peebles County Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Knight10.0140140.004.00
Warren Muller9.004800.005.33
Ross Waddell10.0128214.002.80
Steve Slater6.021500.002.50
Kieran Ramsay2.00900.004.50
Jim Fitzgerald5.0022122.004.40