Peebles County Cricket Club

Scorecard

Peebles County Cricket Club 1st XI v Edinburgh South on Sat 12 Jun 2010 at 1.00pm
Peebles County Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Edinburgh South out played Peebles at home and won comfortably by 6 wickets.

Peebles County Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
122

(0.0 overs)
    
Douglas Voas Lbw  33
Pete Caddick Lbw  0
Darren Chatt Caught  35
Ross Waddell Caught  2
A.N. Other Caught  1
A.N. Other Caught  0
Andy Cresswell Stumped  0
Alan McDonald Caught  0
James Knight Bowled  6
Alastair Maxwell Lbw  20
Kieran Ramsay Bowled  7

Edinburgh South Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Edinburgh South Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
123 (0.0 overs)
     
Patel ct Ramsay 28
Charania ct Maxwell 8
Manyala b Knight 16
Kolipaka b Voas 2
Padma Not Out  42
Pirani Not Out  16
   
   
   
   
   

Peebles County Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Knight10.0023123.002.30
Alastair Maxwell7.3026126.003.47
Kieran Ramsay7.0016116.002.29
Douglas Voas5.0020120.004.00
Pete Caddick2.001300.006.50
Ross Waddell1.001500.0015.00